1. George Eastham
Arsenal and England
2. Tony Hateley
Aston Villa
3. Bertie Auld
Birmingham City and Scotland
4. Ron Clayton
Blackburn Rovers and England
5. Jimmy Armfield
Blackpool and England
6. Eddie Hopkinson
Bolton Wanderers and England
7. John Atyeo
Bristol City and England
8. Terry Oldfield
Bristol Rovers
9. Terry Venables
Chelsea
10. Billy Curry
Derby County
11. Brian Labone
Everton and England
12. Jim Langley
Fulham and England
13. David Wagstaffe
Manchester City
14. Pat Crerand
Manchester United and Scotland
15. Alan Hinton
Nottingham Forest and England
16. John Newman
Plymouth Argyle
17. Derek Pace
Sheffield United
18. Roy Evans
Swansea Town
19. Bobby Moore
West Ham United and England
20. Geoff Strong
Arsenal
21. Bobby Tambling
Chelsea and England
22. Jimmy Gabriel
Everton and Scotland
23. Jim Iley
Newcastle United
24. Len Badger
Sheffield United
25. John Kaye
W.B.A.
26. Ian Ure
Arsenal and Scotland
27. Alan Deakin
Aston Villa
28. Terry Hennessey
Birmingham City and Wales
29. Mike Harrison
Blackburn Rovers
30. Peter Deakin
Bolton Wanderers
31. Barry Bridges
Chelsea
32. Alex Scott
Everton and Scotland
33. Barrie Jones
Swansea Town and Wales
34. Joe Baker
Arsenal and England
35. Ian Hamilton
Bristol Rovers
36. Geoff Hurst
West Ham United
37. Gordon West
Everton
38. Johnny Haynes
Fulham and England
39. Len White
Huddersfield Town
40. John McSeveney
Hull City
41. Matthew Gray
Manchester City
42. Denis Law
Manchester United and Scotland
43. Arthur Kaye
Middlesbrough
44. Gordon Marshall
Newcastle United
45. Barry Lines
Northampton Town
46. Ron Davies
Norwich City
47. Peter Grummit
Nottingham Forest
48. Roy Horobin
Peterborough United
49. Frank Lord
Plymouth Argyle
50. Albert McCann
Portsmouth
51. Albert Bennett
Rotherham United
52. Tony Wagstaffe
Sheffield United
53. Noel Dwyer
Swansea Town and Eire
54. Clive Clark
W.B.A.
55. Johnny Sissons
West Ham United
56. Peter Bonetti
Chelsea
57. Ken Houghton
Rotherham United
58. Checklist
West Ham United - F.A. Cup Winners 1964